title

Sat, Aug 5

Shows

9:30am - 11:30am Bidwell Farmers Market
7pm Muggle Snuggle
7pm The Vine Brothers
Bidwell Park (busking)
10am - 4pm Broadway Market Thing
7pm Uptown Chase
7pm Like a Panther
7pm chloroform
7pm D Real McCoy Presents : For the Love of Music
7pm Chill Ali
7pm Mic excel/ Scott MacCallum to be named
7pm The Bonaparte Experience
7pm beerhallphilosophers
7pm BCAT Entertainment Presents Summer Jam 2017
7pm MAAPS
7pm The Paul Sottnik Band
7pm One big living room
7pm Not Cool
7pm Groveland Cleaver
7pm Grump, Project Grump, not to be confused with Gump, Trump, Hump or Lump
7pm Intent To Sell
7pm Sonato for solo cymbals
7pm Scantron
Broadway Market
noon - 3pm Twenty Thousand Strongmen Hydraulic Hearth
12:30pm - 2:30pm Food Not Bombs No 3
7pm The Rust Belt Brigade
7pm The Vine Brothers
Lafayette Square (busking)
1pm - 2pm Much @do About Not#ing Crane Branch Library
1pm - 3:30pm SLEUTH TO THE STARS Burchfield Penney Art Center (Aud)
2pm - 2:45pm John Kloberdanz Caffe Aroma
2pm - 5pm Drums Along Hoyt Lake Delaware Park - Hoyt Lake (along the lake!)
2pm - 8pm Storytime
2pm Hobbit Fest 3000
7pm Open Mic: Diversity Night
7pm Muggle Snuggle
7pm speak.
7pm Because who doesn't love Poe?
7pm Summer slams!!!
Allen Street Consulting (inside/outside)
3pm - 4pm The Vine Brothers Daily Planet Coffee Co., Inc.
3pm - 4pm Humanity Karpeles Manuscript Library - Porter Avenue
3pm - 4:30pm Untitled: A Gallery Reading By Bella Poynton Burchfield Penney Art Center
4pm - 4:30pm Found in Translation Karpeles Manuscript Library - Porter Avenue
4pm - 5pm Open Poetry Read... and Ukulele! Rust Belt Books
4pm - 7pm Car Stories Nietzsche's (out front)
4pm - 7pm Muttonfest
4pm Stunde Null
4:45pm Bipolar Coaster
5:15pm Chester Copperpot
6pm Bighorn Sheep
Uncle Sams Army Navy
4:30pm - 4:45pm Finir Le Mauvais Karpeles Manuscript Library - Porter Avenue
5pm - 5:45pm Organika All Stars RUDEBOYZ ARTWORKS (inside/outside)
5pm - 6pm Twenty Thousand Strongmen Caffeology
5pm - 9pm Karpeles 2nd sat
5pm Cosmic Raga
5:30pm Solo Saxaphone
6pm Sarah Golley
6:45pm astraea beaming
8:15pm Pam Swarts
Karpeles Manuscript Library - North Street
5pm - 9pm The Soul Picnic
5pm Jessica Miller
5:30pm Mindy Davey
6:15pm FragranceandJuan Cosmic Energy
7pm Edryce Hasan
8pm camfiel
Sewing Souls Studio
6pm - 7pm The Root Channel El Museo
6pm - 8pm Resist Militarism - A Staged Political Theatre Reading Burning Books
6pm - 10:45pm Hooray for Hickory part deux
6pm Justin Von Strasburg
6:30pm DeadWorry
7pm Solo Saxaphone (cancelled)
7pm Atomic Orbit
7pm Primal Absolution
7pm the buffalo suicide prevention unit
7:30pm LaLa Fuckaroo
8pm the Transindental Karmacist
8:30pm jack toft
9pm Lifemusik mit Andre
9:30pm Huracan Poli
10pm Little cake
Hickory Urban Sanctuary
6:15pm - 6:45pm John Kloberdanz Caffeology
6:30pm - 7pm Christian AlexZander - The Curse & The Cure RUDEBOYZ ARTWORKS
6:30pm - 7:30pm HEARTS YOUNG AND GAY Rust Belt Books
6:30pm - 8:30pm The Best Buffalo Stand-Up Comedy Show Today Milkie's
7pm - 7pm GCR
7pm Little cake
GCR Studios (possible alternative date) (cancelled)
7pm - 10pm Dark Matter Trio Hydraulic Hearth
7pm - midnight Infringement Progfest
7pm The Left Hand of Darkness
8pm Ish Kabbible
9pm Physical Psychics
10pm The Missing Worker
11pm BlueShift
The Attic @ Mister Goodbar
7:30pm - 8:30pm The Blue Room Karpeles Manuscript Library - Porter Avenue
8pm - 1am Three at the Tudor
11pm chloroform
The Tudor Lounge
8pm - 2am T R A P R A G E
8pm The Truey V TRAPRAGE Collective
10:30pm Femme Noire
11pm We Stole The Show
11:15pm The Truey V TRAPRAGE Collective
11:30pm Hooked on Casiophonics
11:45pm The Truey V TRAPRAGE Collective
midnight Pam Swarts
12:15am The Truey V TRAPRAGE Collective
12:45am The Truey V TRAPRAGE Collective
Mohawk Place
8:30pm - 9pm MAAPS The Gypsy Parlor
9pm - 9:30pm Mixes with Flow Ekim The Gypsy Parlor
9pm - 2am milkie's 2nd saturday
9pm GRIFFIN!
9:45pm The Paul Sottnik Band
10:45pm Curiosity's End
11:45pm White Shade
12:45am The Sofa Kingz
Milkie's [rock music]
9pm - 2:30am show to be named later
9pm Tilapia
10pm The Vine Brothers
10:30pm Strange Standard
11:30pm The Vendo Llaamas
12:30am the meat whistles
1:30am Triumverate
Nietzsche's
9:30pm - 10pm Andrew Polycoder The Gypsy Parlor

Installations

Happy Hooker Sweet Shop 125 Art Collective Tattoo Studio
Abstract Expressionism Caffe Aroma
Ironic Still Lifes Caffeology
artifice Daily Planet Coffee Co., Inc.
Gimme Givve Daily Planet Coffee Co., Inc.
Around the Non-Body Dreamland
Breath Link Dreamland
Colgate Dreamland
Doggy Style/ Kitty Porn 2.0 Dreamland
just a taste Dreamland
Untitled Dreamland
Sifting Hostel Buffalo-Niagara
f#art Hostel Buffalo-Niagara
Mixed Income Housing Project Hostel Buffalo-Niagara
buffalo people Hostel Buffalo-Niagara
Hooking the Hyperbolic: DIY Geometry Hostel Buffalo-Niagara
Catman Sketch Hostel Buffalo-Niagara
Chaos Matinee
Knot Around by Melscamp Matinee
Local Punk Mohawk Place
Psyscapes Designs Mohawk Place
Emotional Beauty Old Editions Bookshop and Cafe
A Bridge Between Two Worlds Old Editions Bookshop and Cafe
Painting Machine part 2 Rust Belt Books
Process//Steps//Forward Rust Belt Books
Self-Infringement Rust Belt Books
Fiona and Friends Sewing Souls Studio
Spoons Sewing Souls Studio
family photos Sewing Souls Studio
Pixie's Vinyl Art Shianne Wax Studio
#FOMO Streets of Buffalo